HomePower of Sale
Power of Sale properties Ontario

Ontario's Fastest Growing Opportunity

Power of Sale Properties Ontario

Lender-driven sales at below-market prices. We identify, negotiate, and secure Power of Sale properties for investors and buyers across Ontario.

Get Early Access to Listings → How It Works

Understanding the Market

What Is a Power of Sale?

01

The Bank Takes Control

When a homeowner defaults on their mortgage, the lender has the legal right in Ontario to sell the property to recover the outstanding debt — without the owner's cooperation.

02

Why Prices Are Below Market

The lender's only goal is to recover what's owed — not to maximize the sale price. Properties are often sold 15–35% below true market value, creating significant upside for informed buyers.

03

Speed Is Everything

Power of Sale transactions move fast. Lenders want to dispose of assets quickly. Having a team ready — with financing pre-arranged — is the difference between winning and losing a deal.

04

Sold As-Is

Properties are sold as-is with no warranties. This is why our AI renovation analysis is so valuable — you know exactly what you're getting into and what it will cost before you bid.

9,340%
Power of Sale Growth 2026
42%
Rise in Insolvencies
15–35%
Typical Discount to Market
48 hrs
Typical Decision Window

Recent Results

Flips We've Completed Recently

Real deals. Real numbers. Here's what our investors made on recent Power of Sale acquisitions across Ontario — after all costs including renovation, financing, and selling fees.

Kitchen renovation flip Brampton Sold — Q1 2026

Brampton, ON

3-Bed Semi — Kitchen & Bath Flip

Purchased
$487,000
Renovation
$52,400
Sold For
$668,000
Net Profit
$89,200

Power of Sale property acquired 22% below market. Full kitchen renovation plus master bath refresh completed in 6 weeks. Listed and sold in 9 days.

Get Results Like This →
Curb appeal flip Oshawa Sold — Q4 2025

Oshawa, ON

4-Bed Detached — Full Interior Flip

Purchased
$412,000
Renovation
$67,800
Sold For
$618,500
Net Profit
$103,700

Lender-owned property with deferred maintenance. Full flooring, paint, kitchen, two bathrooms, and curb appeal package. Sold over asking in 5 days.

Get Results Like This →
Open concept flip Mississauga Sold — Q3 2025

Mississauga, ON

3-Bed Town — Open Concept Conversion

Purchased
$538,000
Renovation
$44,200
Sold For
$699,000
Net Profit
$81,400

Load-bearing wall removal, open concept main floor, new kitchen island. AI analysis identified this as the single highest-ROI improvement. Sold 18% above purchase price.

Get Results Like This →
Basement suite flip Hamilton Sold — Q2 2025

Hamilton, ON

Detached + Legal Suite — Hold Strategy

Purchased
$361,000
Renovation
$78,500
Appraised
$545,000
Equity Created
$105,500

Power of Sale bungalow converted to legal duplex with basement apartment. Investor chose to hold — property now generates $3,850/month rental income.

Get Results Like This →
Bathroom flip Vaughan Sold — Q1 2025

Vaughan, ON

4-Bed Detached — Cosmetic Flip

Purchased
$712,000
Renovation
$38,900
Sold For
$869,000
Net Profit
$71,800

Cosmetic-only flip — flooring, paint, two bathrooms, landscaping. Completed in just 4 weeks. Demonstrates the power of targeting the right property type for quick turnarounds.

Get Results Like This →
Power of sale flip Markham Active — Closing Soon

Markham, ON

3-Bed Semi — Kitchen & Flooring

Purchased
$591,000
Renovation
$49,600
Target ARV
$789,000
Projected Profit
~$96,000

Currently in renovation. Kitchen gut, new hardwood throughout, master bath. Listing expected within 3 weeks. Another investor in our network claimed this deal.

Be First for the Next One →

Why You Need to Call Us

The Window to Make Real Money Is Open Right Now

Power of Sale inventory in Ontario has exploded. Rising insolvencies, mortgage renewals at higher rates, and economic pressure have created the largest distressed property pipeline in a decade. This is the window every experienced investor talks about — the period when deals are abundant and competition is still limited.

But this window closes. It always does. Investors who moved in 2008-2009 made generational wealth. The ones who waited until 2012 found the deals were gone. You are reading this page in early 2026. The inventory is here now. The question is whether you act on it.